Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR 10gbase Xenpak Transceiver Module

  • List Price: $3,000.00
  • Sale Price: $396.40
  • Amount Saved: $2,603.60
  • Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Feature

  • Supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF
  • Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHzkm MMF (OM3)
  • Data transfer rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 400m link lengths are possible when using 4700 MHz/km MMF (OM4).

Product Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module XENPAK-10GB-SR

Product Detail

  • Product Dimensions: 0.26 pounds
  • Shipping Weight: 0.26 pounds
  • ASIN: B006WC04X8
  • Item model number: XENPAK-10GB-SR=
Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*